Up Up
Header

Swimming

Competitions

2016 results

Archive

Trophy cabinet

Gallery


life centre

Page last updated:
March 8, 2017

2017 Championship results (starting Jan 2017)

Results will appear below as they become available - at the end of the season (September) after the Masters they will be moved to the archive folder at the bottom of this page.

Championship

14th Jan

15th Jan

Hitek

21-22 Jan

Revised 400m IM results

28-29 Jan

Hitek

800/1500 - 25 Feb 2017

Results

Hitek

Relays 4 Mar 2017

Results New upload

Sprints 5 Mar 2017

Results New upload

HitekNew upload

 

Competition archive - forms and results

Black writing or empty boxes indicates no result available. Select the white writing to download the PDF report.
Results for current year are above

 

2016 Championship results

2014 Championship results

800/1500m 8 Feb

Rsesults

Hytek

Results

15 Feb to 1 Mar 14 (events 1 to 30)

2 Mar 14 - am (events 31 to 35)

2 Mar 14 - finals (events 31 to 40)

15 Mar 14 - am (events 41 to 44)

15 Mar 14 - finals (events 41 to 48)

16 Mar 14 - am(events 49 to 56)

16 Mar 14 - finals (events 55 to 62)

Hy-Tek

BAGCAT - Girls

BAGCAT - Boys

GB Points

Top Girl for Best Swim Charlotte Atkinson, Plymouth Leander 100m Butterfly 59.44 (794 points)

Top Boy For Best Swim Antony James, Plymouth Leander 100m Butterfly 52.21 (800 points)

Relays 29th Mar

Events 1 to 22

Hytek

Sprints 5th Apr

Boys

Girls

BAGCATS - Girls

BAGCATS - Boys

Hytek

Interclub 13th Apr

Results

Hytek

Development Gala

21-22nd June

29th June

BAGCATS - Boys

BAGCATS - Girls

Hytek

Masters and seniors 7 Sep

Seniors

Masters

2013 Championship results

800/1500m 19th Jan 2013


16-17th Feb 2013

2nd Mar 2013

3rd Mar 2013

9-10 Mar 2013

BAGCAT Results

Male & Female

GB Points

Top Girl for Best Swim Milly Furneaux, Kelly College 100m Breaststroke 1:10.82 (693 points)

Top Boy For Best Swim Reece Worth, Plymouth Leander 400m Freestyle 4:00.65 (691 points)


Interclub championships

21 Apr 2013

Inter-club winners

1st place: Plymouth Leander
2nd place: Exeter City
3rd place: Kelly College


Sprint gala

24 Mar 2013

FINA points results

Fina BAGCAT results (Male & Female)


Relay gala

23 Mar 2013

Relay winners

Ladies 4 x 100m Freestyle relay : Plymouth Leander (1st), Kelly College (2nd), Exeter City (3rd)
Ladies 4 x 100m Medley relay : Plymouth Leander (1st), Kelly College (2nd), Exeter City(3rd)
School girls 4 x 50m Freestyle relay: Plymouth College (1st), Kelly College (2nd), Torquay Grammer (3rd)

Mens 4 x 100m Freestyle relay : Plymouth Leander (1st), Exeter City (2nd), Kelly College (3rd)
Mens 4 x 100m Medley relay : Plymouth Leander (1st), Kelly College (2nd), Exeter City (3rd)
School boys 4 x 50m Freestyle relay : Plymouth College (1st), Kelly College (2nd), Torbay (3rd)


Development gala

22-23rd June

30 June 13

BAGCAT - Male & Female


Masters and seniors

8 Sep 2013 - Seniors

8 Sep 2013 - Masters

 

2012

Championships

Programme

Entry Forms Results BAGCAT Results

Men

18th Feb 2012

Male

Women

19th Feb 2012

Female

Confirmation sheet

4th Mar 2012

 
 

10-11 Mar 2012

 
 

24th Mar 2012

 
 

28th Mar 2012

 

The Top Male was Reece Worth for the best swim in the competition the 400m Freestyle and the Top Female was Stephanie Bremmer for the best swim in the competition the 200m Backstroke and presentations for this event will be made at the Relay gala.

Please note the 14year Bagcat places have been amended.

Interclub championships

Results

Interclub points

The Devon County Inter-Club 2012 winners are Exeter City, the runners up are Dawish and in third place Newton Abott.

Sprint gala

Results

BAGCAT Mens'

BAGCAT Womens'

FINA points results

Male

Female


Qualifying times

Conditions revised

Relay gala

Results

Disability - no records

Reverse 800/1500m gala - no records

2011

Championships

Event 1 to 18

Event 19 to 32

Relay

Results

Development Gala

Event 1 to 23

Event 24 to 45

Sprints

Results

Interclub

Results

Masters and Seniors

Masters

Seniors

2010

2007

No results

2006

Championships 12th, 25th, 26th Feb, 4th, 5th, 18th, 19th Mar

Event 1 to 8

Event 9 to 16

Event 17 to 22

Event 23 to 30

Event 31 to 36

Event 37 to 43

Event 44 to 53

Relay 26th Mar

Results

GB Points

Results

Development Gala 24th Jun, 8 Jul

Event 1 to 12

Event 13 to 22

Interclub 30 Jan

Results - Individual times

Masters and Seniors

Masters & seniors